School Staff

Administrative Staff

Bennett, Ruth
Assistant Principal of Instruction
Glover, Ovedia
Principal
Parsons, Shaun
Assistant Principal of Discipline

Teaching Staff

Ard, Emily
3rd Grade Teacher
Bard, Karen
Kindergarten Teacher
Barnwell, Valerie
Teacher Grades K-2
Bennett, Ruth
Assistant Principal of Instruction
Bosworth, Kiley
PreK Teacher
Brett, Mindy
Teacher Grades 3-5
Chapman, Charlene
2nd Grade Teacher
Clair, Candice
1st Grade Teacher
Clark, Pamela
5th Grade Teacher
Colbert, Kierstin
Teacher Grades 3rd-5th
Comer, Nicole
5th Grade Teacher
Coticchio, Elizabeth
Art Teacher
Farr, Kim
Reading Early Intervention Teacher
Franz, Christa
4th Grade GTE Teacher
Freeman, Arlaina
Kindergarten Teacher
Geiger, Katelin
4th Grade Teacher
Gibson, Carlo
2nd Grade Teacher
Grieshop, Shannon
PreK Teacher
Hallman, Nicole
5th Grade Teacher
Hare, Joanna
3rd Grade Teacher
Harrelson, Jody
4th Grade Teacher
Harrelson, Linda
Physical Education Teacher
Haslett, Amber
Reading and Math Early Intervention Teacher
Jackson, Brittany
Speech Language Pathologist
Jennings, Tina
4th Grade Teacher
Mclendon, Macy
1st Grade Teacher
Mcrae, Earnestine
1st Grade GTE Teacher
Melanson, Amy
Kindergarten Teacher
Mills, Sharon
3rd Grade Teacher
Moody, Shawon
Teacher Grades K-3
Pummel, Shonda
1st Grade Teacher
Sawyer, Sandy
K-5 EIP Math Instructor
Seamans, Dara
5th Grade Teacher
Smith, Tiffany
1st Grade Teacher
Snider, Tricia
Kindergarten Teacher
Stafford, Wanda
Counselor
Story, Jessica
Media Specialist
Swain, Stephanie
Teaches Grades K, 4, & 5
Thiel, Jackie
2nd Grade Teacher
Thomas, Kwanzaa
3rd Grade Teacher
Vesely, Jeanette
2nd Grade Teacher
Watkins, Dillon
Music Teacher
Whitehead, Berniece
Teacher Grades 1, 2, & 3
Wood, Wendy
2nd Grade Teacher

Support Staff

Barrett, Ashley
Paraprofessional
Blackmon, Cheryl
Boyd, Franchesca
Paraprofessional
Brantley, Chloe
ATS Clerk
Burgess, Debbie
Paraprofessional
Calhoun, Amanda
Paraprofessional
Cerka, Susan
Paraprofessional
Chekiri, Nadia
Paraprofessional
Cooper, Natasha
Paraprofessional
Coyle, Denise
Paraprofessional
Harbin, Kathy
Paraprofessional
Hisel, Jennifer
Med Tech
Malcom, Regina
Paraprofessional
Mclaughlin, Samantha
Paraprofessional
Stafford, Wanda
Counselor
White, Cleo
Paraprofessional
Wilcox, Valerie
Bookkeeper
Yasin, Ouhayla
Paraprofessional